Login

RNB Dance Schedule- 2016/2017 

RNB DANCE SCHEDULE 2016/2017- 3355 Mountain Hwy
-STUDIO ONE-
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 
  Conditioning
D'Alt
9:30-10:25

 
Jazz B
Miss Stephanie
3:30-4:25
Acro Tech 4
Mr Davi
3:30-4:25
Acro Tech 1
Mr Davi
3:30-4:25
Jr Acro (8/9)
Mr Davi
3:30-4:25
Jr Jazz 1 (7-9)
Miss Stephanie
3:30-4:25
Jr Accel Lyrical
Miss Kiona
10:30-11:25

 
Company 2
Miss Stephanie
4:30-5:25
Elite Acro
Mr Davi
4:30-5:25
Contemporary A
Mr Davi
4:30-5:25
Acro Tech 2
Mr Davi
4:30-5:25
Jazz D
Miss Stephanie
4:30-5:25
Inter Accel Lyrical
Miss Kiona
11:30-12:25

 
Musical Theatre 10+ 
Miss Stephanie
5:30-6:25
Acro Tech 3
Mr Davi
5:30-6:25
Jr Accel Contemporary
Mr Davi
5:30-6:25
Accelerated Acro
Mr Davi
5:30-6:25
Company 4
Miss Stephanie 
5:30-6:25
Jr Hip Hop (7-9)
Mr Chris
12:30-1:25

 
Inter Jazz 2
Miss Stephanie
6:30-7:25
Inter Acro (10-12)
Mr Davi
6:30-7:25
Open Contemporary 1
Mr Davi
6:30-7:25
Hip Hop Tech
Mr Chris
6:30-7:25
Jazz C
Miss Stephanie
6:30-7:25
Inter Adv Hip Hop
Mr Chris
1:30-2:25

 
Open Jazz 2
Miss Stephanie
7:30-8:25
Open Contemporary 2
Mr Davi
7:30-8:25
Open Jazz 1 
Miss Stephanie
7:30-8:25
Open Hip Hop 2
Mr Chris
7:30-8:25
Company 3
Miss Stephanie
7:30-8:25
Inter Hip Hop (10-12)
Mr Chris
2:30-3:25

 
Sr Lyrical
Miss Stephanie
8:30-9:25
Sr Accel Contemporary
Mr Davi
8:30-9:25

Open Lyrical 1
Miss Stephanie
8:30-9:25

Elite Hip Hop 
Mr Chris
8:30-9:25

 

Break Dance
Mr Chris
3:30-4:25


 
-STUDIO TWO-

Peak Performance
Miss Hayley
1:30-2:25

Peak Ballet
Miss Monica
1:30-2:25

Peak Conditioning
D'alt
1:30-2:25
Peak Pointe
Miss Brianna
1:30-2:25
Peak Jazz
Miss Stephanie
1:30-2:25
Gr. 5 Ballet
Miss Krista
9:30-10:25

 
Peak Street Jazz
Miss Sharon
2:30-3:25
Peak Variation
Miss Monica
2:30-3:25
Peak Cirque
Mr Davi
2:30-3:25
Peak Contemporary
Mr Davi
2:30-3:25
Peak Lyrical  
Miss Stephanie
2:30-3:25
Gr. 6 Ballet
Miss Krista
10:30-11:25

 
Inter RAD (Open)
Miss Desiree
3:30-4:25
Contemporary B
Miss Monica
3:30-4:25
Adv 1 Modern
Miss Hayley
3:30-4:25

 

 

Gr. 5 Ballet
Miss Sarah
3:30-4:25
Inter F. Ballet
Miss Krista
11:30-12:25

 

Pointe 2
Miss Desiree
4:30-5:25
Inter Accel Contemporary
Miss Monica
4:30-5:25
Inter Modern
Miss Hayley
4:30-5:25
Jr Ballet (7-9)
Miss Sarah
4:30-5:25
Gr. 2 Ballet
Miss Sarah
4:30-5:25
Pointe 1 
Miss Krista
12:30-1:25
 
Adv Ballet (Open)
Miss Desiree
5:30-6:25
Inter Contemporary (10-12)
Miss Monica
5:30-6:25
Inter RAD Ballet
Miss Krista
5:30-7:25
Gr. 1 Ballet
Miss Sarah
5:30-6:25
Inter Accel Ballet
Miss Sarah 
5:30-6:25
Gr. 4 Ballet
Miss Brianna
1:30-2:25
 
Sr Open Ballet
Miss Desiree
6:30-7:25
Contemporary C
Miss Monica
6:30-7:25
Inter RAD Ballet
Miss Krista
5:30-7:25
Gr. 3 Ballet
Miss Sarah
6:30-7:25
Inter F. Ballet
Miss Sarah
6:30-7:25
Jr Jazz 2
Miss Brianna
2:30-3:25
 
Pointe 3
Miss Desiree
7:30-8:25
Contemporary D
Miss Monica
7:30-8:25
Adv 1 RAD Ballet
Miss Krista
7:30-9:25
Gr. 6 Ballet
Miss Sarah
7:30-8:25
Jr Accel Ballet
Miss Sarah
7:30-8:25
   
Sr Accel Ballet
Miss Desiree
8:30-9:25
Elite Contemporary
Miss Monica
8:30-9:25
Adv 1 RAD Ballet
Miss Krista
7:30-9:25
Sr Open Ballet
Miss Sarah
8:30-9:25

 
   
RNB DANCE SCHEDULE 2016/2017- Lynn Valley Square
-STUDIO THREE-
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Pre-Primary Ballet                          
Miss Hayley
3:30-4:25
Let's Dance
Miss Keirra
3:30-4:25
Gr. 1 Ballet
Miss Sarah
3:30-4:25
Jr Tap (7-9)
Miss Charmaine
3:30-4:25
Gr. 4 Tap
Miss Hayley
3:30-4:25
 

 

Gr. 2 Tap
Miss Hayley
4:30-5:25
Primary Ballet
Miss Keirra
4:30-5:25
Gr. 2 Ballet
Miss Sarah
4:30-5:25
Adv 2 Tap
Miss Charmaine
4:30-5:25
Gr. 5 Modern
Miss Hayley
4:30-5:25
 
 
Inter Jazz 1 (10-12)
Mr Thys
5:30-6:25
Jr Jazz (7-9)
Miss Keirra
5:30-6:25
Gr. 3 Ballet
Miss Sarah
5:30-6:25
Open Tap (13+)
Miss Charmaine
5:30-6:25
Pre Jr Lyrical
Miss Kiona
5:30-6:25
 
 
Accelerated Tap
Mr Thys
6:30-7:25
Jr Musical Theatre (7-9)
Miss Keirra
6:30-7:25
Gr. 4 Ballet
Miss Sarah
6:30-7:25
Inter Tap (10-12)
Miss Charmaine
6:30-7:25
Pre Jr Contemporary
Miss Kiona
6:30-7:25
 
 
Sr Song & Dance (13+)
Mr Thys/Miss Allison 
7:30-8:25
Adult Jazz
Miss Brianna
7:30-8:25
Open Ballet 2
Miss Sarah
7:30-8:25
     
 
-STUDIO FOUR-
Hip Hop Kidz (7)
Miss Sharon
3:30-4:25
Gr. 4 Modern
Miss Hayley
3:30-4:25
Intro Jazz (5/6)
Miss Stephanie
3:30-4:25
Jr Jazz (7-9)
Miss Hayley/Hannah
3:30-4:25
  Hippity Hoppity (5/6)
Miss Hayley
10:00-10:55

 
Jr Hip Hop (8/9)
Miss Sharon
4:30-5:25
Gr. 3 Tap
Miss Hayley
4:30-5:25
Beginner Acro (6/7)
Miss Stephanie
4:30-5:25
Gr. 1 Tap 
Miss Hayley
4:30-5:25
  Intro Tap (5/6)
Miss Hayley
11:00-11:55
 
Jr Adv Hip Hop 
Miss Sharon
5:30-6:25
Jazz A
Miss Kiona
5:30-6:25
Inter Jazz (10-12)
Miss Stephanie
5:30-6:25
Sr Tap
Mr Thys
5:30-6:25
     
Inter Hip Hop (10-12)
Miss Sharon
6:30-7:25
Company 1
Miss Kiona
6:30-7:25
Inter Ballet (10-12)
Mr Thys
6:30-7:25
Open Ballet (13+)
Mr Thys
6:30-7:25
     
Breakdance 2
Miss Sharon
7:30-8:25
  Musical Theatre 10+
Mr Thys
7:30-8:25
     

 

***Highlighted Classes Currently Have A Waitlist

PDF Version of General Dance Schedule - Click Here

 

 

some generic stuff

Your session has expired

Please log in again to access content.